Sign In

Are amounts paid by a resident establishment to a non-resident establishment in exchange for savings funds established outside Saudi Arabia among the expenses deductible?

These amounts will not be considered deductible as stipulated in Article 9 of the Implementing Regulations of the Income Tax Law.