Sign In

Does the Law permit receiving direct expenses of a permanent establishment to be paid to the head office?

Direct expenses of the permanent establishment are viewed as expenses when its a part of deductible expenses. In addition to satisfying general regulatory provisions as stipulated in paragraph (1) of Article 9 of the Implementing Regulations.