Sign In

Is VAT levied when selling a 1,000,000 SR owned private property?

Selling property, whether a residential or commercial, lies under the purposes of registration in VAT tax, except for the sale of a personal residence in accordance with the provisions of article 9, paragraph 7, of the VAT Implementing Regulations.